FOR THREE DAYS,
Oderberg IS EUROPE'S ELECTRIC BOATING CAPITAL

Everybody owning an electric boat can participate! There is no entry fee and all you need to do is register, come to Berlin with your electric boat and experience exciting days on the water!

Everybody wanting to own or considering to buy an electric boat should com and visit! A great chance to take test rides, get first hand information and experiences and get yourself into electric boating!

Regatta

The regatta is an event bringing the flair of sailing boat regattas and motor boat races to electric boating. Everybody can participate, enjoy time on the water, and have fun competing with other electric boat owners in a tactically demanding race challenging owners and equipment.

Download Race Notice (PDF)

Regeln

The ruleset is simple - everybody owning an electric boat can participate! The regatta consists of a sprint & marathon round course. All boats compete in the same race and the results are corrected by the "Electristick" - similar to the "Yardstick" for sailing boats. So no matter how short or long your boat is or how big or small the motor - everybody has the chance to win!

Regeln (PDF)

Kurs

SPRINT:

The matchrace following the excretion principle - always 2 boats against each other, no breaks, no charging! Short distance but long duration requested…

  • City Dinghy Dock
  • Museum Ship "Riesa"
  • City Dinghy Dock

    MARATHON:

    The long distance challenge for material and teams - 27 km non stop, no matter what the weather...!

  • City Dinghy Dock
  • Lock Niederfinow
  • Hohensaaten
  • City Dinghy Dock Oderberg

    The rules and regulation for the public waterways must be obeyed!

    Charts (PDF)

  • Program

    ...FOR 3 DAYS ON THE WATER!

    10:00 - 13:00

    Last Call for Entry

    13:00

    Begin of the e-Boat-Regatta

    10:00 - 18:00

    Arrive, Register and Free Training

    Test your equipment, get familiar with the sailing area and have some fun on / at the water
    RELAXED ARRIVING...

    Slippen Sie Ihr Boot, finden Sie Ihren Liegeplatz und lernen Sie die anderen Teilnehmer kennen...

    ...

    18:00 -

    Evening Program "Dock Party"

    Food, Music, Relaxed Atmosphere
    DETAILS TO FOLLOW...

    Details folgen...

    11:00

    Regatta Briefing

    The latest and last update of course, weather and rules
    ...BEFORE THE START

    13:00 - 18:00

    SPRINT Matchraces

    Always two against each other, not until one cries but until we have a winner
    ...PERFORMANCE PEAKS AND ENDURANCE FOR CREWS AND EQUIPMENT!

    18:00 -

    "DDD - Dinghy Dock Dinner"

    Food, Music, Relaxed Atmosphere
    DETAILS TO FOLLOW...

    11:00

    Regatta Briefing

    The latest and last update of course, weather and rules
    ...BEFORE THE START

    12:00

    Ready to go

    Depart and assemble in the starting area
    ...THE TENSION RISES!

    13:00

    START

    The Marathon Race is started
    ...AND AWAY!

    16:00

    Marathon

    The Marathon Race is ongoing
    ...AND FIRST COMPETITORS ARE EXPACTED!

    18:00

    Awards

    The Marathon, Eco, Fast & Furious and Overall Trophies
    ...ARE AWARDED TO THE WINNING TEAMS!

    Location

    The Rivers and Lakes of Brandenburg

    Three electrifying days in beautiful surroundings on the banks of the "Old Oder"

    Regatta

    Dinghy Dock Oderberg

    Berliner Straße 11

    16248 Oderberg

    Germany

    ADDITIONAL DETAILS

    In case your are arriving with your trailer and boat we kindly ask you to inform us so we can arrange for the boat to be parked or slipped. In case you arrive on the water we also kindly ask you to inform us prior to your arrival so we can arrange for your berth.





    Registration

    THANKS TO OUR SPONSORS THE REGISTRATION AND THE REGATTA ARE FREE OF CHARGE OR COST! SO IT WILL ONLY COST YOU SOME TIME... BUT THAT IS A GOOD INVESTMENT - PROMISED!

    If it is free of cost, why do you have to register anyway? Well, we need to prepare everything from the starting numbers to the berths for the boats and we therefore kindly ask you to submit your information if you want to participate. Your data will of course be used solely for purposes of the Berlin E-Boat-Regatta and not handed to any third party!

    Please download our PDF Form and send the filled out form via email back to

    office@e-boot-regatta.de

    Sponsors & Partners

    Providing the support we need to make the regatta free of charge!

    Contact

    Write us to office@e-boot-regatta.de or visit us on Facebook!





    2020

    The CoVid 19 Pandemic...

    2019

    Without the frame...

    2018

    The weather, too bad to be true...

    2017

    ...cold, windy, challenging...

    2016

    ...a growing community!

    2015

    ...further!

    2014

    ...put water to the idea!

    Ergebnisse

    ...OF THE REGATTAS

    Overall

    2017 OVERALL RANKING

    1. - PIRICH RACING TEAM
    Boot: Pirich 750 E-Power, Motor: SWEngineering, Steuermann: Alexander Pirich, 20 Punkte

    2. - NOTHNAGEL MARINE 1
    Boot: Trainer, Motor: torqeedo cruise 10, Steuermann: Sven Nothnagel, 18 Punkte

    3. - CONSTIN GREENPACK
    Boot: ixylon, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuermann: Hartmut Leschik, 17 Punkte

    4. - NOTHNAGEL MARINE 2
    Boot: Frauscher Paloma, Motor: Carvin 5,5, Steuerfrau: Lotte Nothnagel, 16 Punkte

    5. - SPREeBootE.DE
    Boot: Hollandboot, Motor: Kräutler 10 kW, Steuermann: Valerian Dahmen, 16 Punkte

    6. - ARGO|NAUTIC 1
    Boot: ARGO|eRIRE 0400, Motor: torqeedo cruise 2R, Steuermann: Alexander Aleksander, 12 Punkte

    7. - ARGO|NAUTIC 2
    Boat: ARGO|eVERT 0500, Motor: ARGO|EPRO 32, Steuermann: Oliver Scheifinger, DNS

    6. - WOTERFITZ
    Boot: Jollenkreuzer, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuermann: Bernd Scheiter, DNS

    Marathon

    2017 MARATHON TROPHY (Fastest corrected time by Electristick)

    1. - NOTHNAGEL MARINE 1
    Boot: Trainer, Motor: torqeedo cruise 10, Steuermann: Sven Nothnagel, 8 Punkte (92')

    2. - CONSTIN GREENPACK
    Boot: ixylon, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuermann: Hartmut Leschik, 7 Punkte (102')

    3. - NOTHNAGEL MARINE 2
    Boot: Frauscher Paloma, Motor: Carvin 5,5, Steuerfrau: Lotte Nothnagel, 6 Punkte (106')

    4. - PIRICH RACING TEAM
    Boot: Pirich 750 E-Power, Motor: SWEngineering, Steuermann: Alexander Pirich, 5 Punkte (119')

    5. - ARGO|NAUTIC 1
    Boot: ARGO|eRIRE 0400, Motor: torqeedo cruise 2R, Steuermann: Alexander Aleksander, 4 Punkte (125')

    6. - SPREeBootE.DE
    Boot: Hollandboot, Motor: Kräutler 10 kW, Steuermann: Valerian Dahmen, 3 Punkte (161')

    7. - ARGO|NAUTIC 2
    Boat: ARGO|eVERT 0500, Motor: ARGO|EPRO 32, Steuermann: Oliver Scheifinger, DNS

    8. - WOTERFITZ
    Boot: Jollenkreuzer, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuermann: Bernd Scheiter, DNS

    Eco

    2017 ECO TROPHY (Best compared time to optimum by Electristick)

    1. - SPREeBootE.DE
    Boot: Hollandboot, Motor: Kräutler 10 kW, Steuermann: Valerian Dahmen, 8 Punkte (20')

    2. - PIRICH RACING TEAM
    Boot: Pirich 750 E-Power, Motor: SWEngineering, Steuermann: Alexander Pirich, 7 Punkte (30')

    3. - ARGO|NAUTIC 1
    Boot: ARGO|eRIRE 0400, Motor: torqeedo cruise 2R, Steuermann: Alexander Aleksander, 6 Punkte (31')

    4. - NOTHNAGEL MARINE 2
    Boot: Frauscher Paloma, Motor: Carvin 5,5, Steuerfrau: Lotte Nothnagel, 5 Punkte (51')

    5. - CONSTIN GREENPACK
    Boot: ixylon, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuermann: Hartmut Leschik, 4 Punkte (60')

    6. - NOTHNAGEL MARINE 1
    Boot: Trainer, Motor: torqeedo cruise 10, Steuermann: Sven Nothnagel, 3 Punkte (82')

    7. - ARGO|NAUTIC 2
    Boat: ARGO|eVERT 0500, Motor: ARGO|EPRO 32, Steuermann: Oliver Scheifinger, DNS

    8. - WOTERFITZ
    Boot: Jollenkreuzer, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuermann: Bernd Scheiter, DNS

    Fast & Furious

    2017 FAST & FURIOUS TROPHY (Fastest time)

    1. - PIRICH RACING TEAM
    Boot: Pirich 750 E-Power, Motor: SWEngineering, Steuermann: Alexander Pirich, 8 Punkte (145'0")

    2. - NOTHNAGEL MARINE 1
    Boot: Trainer, Motor: torqeedo cruise 10, Steuermann: Sven Nothnagel, 7 Punkte (145'05")

    3. - CONSTIN GREENPACK
    Boot: ixylon, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuermann: Hartmut Leschik, 6 Punkte (145'10")

    4. - NOTHNAGEL MARINE 2
    Boot: Frauscher Paloma, Motor: Carvin 5,5, Steuerfrau: Lotte Nothnagel, 5 Punkte (145'12")

    5. - SPREeBootE.DE
    Boot: Hollandboot, Motor: Kräutler 10 kW, Steuermann: Valerian Dahmen, 4 Punkte (190'00")

    3. - ARGO|NAUTIC 1
    Boot: ARGO|eRIRE 0400, Motor: torqeedo cruise 2R, Steuermann: Alexander Aleksander, 3 Punkte (200'00")

    7. - ARGO|NAUTIC 2
    Boat: ARGO|eVERT 0500, Motor: ARGO|EPRO 32, Steuermann: Oliver Scheifinger, DNS

    8. - WOTERFITZ
    Boot: Jollenkreuzer, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuermann: Bernd Scheiter, DNS

    Participants

    2017 STARTING NUMBERS

    1. - PIRICH RACING TEAM
    Boot: Pirich 750 E-Power, Motor: SWEngineering, Steuermann: Alexander Pirich

    2. - NOTHNAGEL MARINE 1
    Boot: Trainer, Motor: torqeedo cruise 10, Steuermann: Sven Nothnagel

    3. - CONSTIN GREENPACK
    Boot: ixylon, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuermann: Hartmut Leschik

    4. - NOTHNAGEL MARINE 2
    Boot: Frauscher Paloma, Motor: Carvin 5,5, Steuerfrau: Lotte Nothnagel

    5. - ARGO|NAUTIC 1
    Boot: ARGO|eRIRE 0400, Motor: torqeedo cruise 2R, Steuermann: Alexander Aleksander

    6. - ARGO|NAUTIC 2
    Boat: ARGO|eVERT 0500, Motor: ARGO|EPRO 32, Steuermann: Oliver Scheifinger

    7. - WOTERFITZ
    Boot: Jollenkreuzer, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuermann: Bernd Scheiter

    8. - SPREeBootE.DE
    Boot: Hollandboot, Motor: Kräutler 10 kW, Steuermann: Valerian Dahmen

    Overall

    2016 OVERALL RANKING

    1. - PIRICH RACING TEAM
    Boot: Pirich 750 E-Power, Motor: SWEngineering, Steuermann: Alexander Pirich, 21 Punkte

    2. - CONSTIN GREENPACK
    Boot: ixylon, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuermann: Hartmut Leschik, 18 Punkte

    2. - NOTHNAGEL MARINE 1
    Boot: Trainer, Motor: Carvin 5.5, Steuermann: Sven Nothnagel, 18 Punkte

    3. - NOTHNAGEL MARINE 2
    Boot: WAX Junior, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuerfrau: Lotte Nothnagel, 14 Punkte

    4. - TORQEEDO
    Boot: ARGO|eRIRE 0400, Motor: torqeedo cruise 2R, Steuermann: Alexander Aleksander, 13 Punkte

    5. - SPREeBootE.DE
    Boot: Hollandboot, Motor: Custom Inboard, Steuermann: Valerian Dahmen, 12 Punkte

    6. - WASSERKUTSCHE.DE 1
    Boot: wasserkutsche ROSSI, Motor: Custom Inboard, Steuermann: Jan Rademacher, 9 Punkte

    7. - ARGO|NAUTIC
    Boat: ARGO|eVERT 0500, Motor: ARGO|EPRO 32, Steuermann: Oliver Scheifinger, 3 Punkte(DNF)

    8. - WASSERKUTSCHE.DE 2
    Boot: wasserkutsche, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuermann: Birger Luedemann, 0 Punkte(DNS)

    Marathon

    2016 MARATHON TROPHY (Fastest corrected time by Electristick)

    1. - NOTHNAGEL MARINE 1
    Boot: Trainer, Motor: Carvin 5.5, Steuermann: Sven Nothnagel, Zeit: 95'

    2. - NOTHNAGEL MARINE 2
    Boot: WAX Junior, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuerfrau: Lotte Nothnagel, Zeit: 101'

    3. - CONSTIN GREENPACK
    Boot: ixylon, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuermann: Hartmut Leschik, Zeit: 121'

    Eco

    2016 ECO TROPHY (Best compared time to optimum by Electristick)

    1. - PIRICH RACING TEAM
    Boot: Pirich 750 E-Power, Motor: SWEngineering, Steuermann: Alexander Pirich, Zeitunterschied: 26'

    2. - TORQEEDO
    Boot: ARGO|eRIRE 0400, Motor: torqeedo cruise 2R, Steuermann: Alexander Aleksander, Zeitunterschied: 28'

    3. - CONSTIN GREENPACK
    Boot: ixylon, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuermann: Hartmut Leschik, Zeitunterschied: 33'

    Fast & Furious

    2016 FAST & FURIOUS TROPHY (Fastest time)

    1. - PIRICH RACING TEAM
    Boot: Pirich 750 E-Power, Motor: SWEngineering, Steuermann: Alexander Pirich, Zeit: 149'0"

    2. - NOTHNAGEL MARINE 1
    Boot: Trainer, Motor: Carvin 5.5, Steuermann: Sven Nothnagel, Zeit: 149'30"

    3. - CONSTIN GREENPACK
    Boot: ixylon, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuermann: Hartmut Leschik, Zeit: 171'00"

    Teinehmer

    2016 STARTING NUMBERS


    01 - NOTHNAGEL MARINE 1
    Boot: Trainer, Motor: Carvin 5.5, Steuermann: Sven Nothnagel

    02 - TORQEEDO
    Boot: ARGO|eRIRE 0400, Motor: torqeedo cruise 2R, Steuermann: Alexander Aleksander

    03 - ARGO|NAUTIC
    Boot: ARGO|eVERT 0500, Motor: ARGO|EPRO 32, Steuermann: Oliver Scheifinger

    04 - WASSERKUTSCHE.DE 1
    Boot: wasserkutsche ROSSI, Motor: Custom Inboard, Steuermann: Jan Rademacher

    05 - PIRICH RACING TEAM
    Boot: Pirich 750 E-Power, Motor: SWEngineering, Steuermann: Alexander Pirich

    06 - WASSERKUTSCHE.DE 2
    Boot: wasserkutsche, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuermann: Birger Luedemann

    07 - SPREeBootE.DE
    Boot: Hollandboot, Motor: Custom Inboard, Steuermann: Valerian Dahmen

    08 - CONSTIN GREENPACK
    Boot: ixylon, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuermann: Hartmut Leschik

    09 - NOTHNAGEL MARINE 2
    Boot: WAX Junior, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuerfrau: Lotte Nothnagel

    Overall

    2015 OVERALL RANKING

    1. - NOTHNAGEL MARINE
    Boot: Trainer, Motor: Carvin 5.5, Steuermann: Sven Nothnagel, 45 Punkte

    2. - ARGO|NAUTIC 2
    Boot: ARGO|eRIRE 0400, Motor: torqeedo cruise 2R, Steuerfrau: Lotte Nothnagel, 44 Punkte

    3. - ARGO|NAUTIC 1
    Boot: ARGO|eVERT 0500, Motor: ARGO|EPRO 32, Steuermann: Oliver Scheifinger, 32 Punkte

    4. - WASSERKUTSCHE.DE 1
    Boot: wasserkutsche ROSSI, Motor: Custom Inboard, Steuermann: Birger Luedemann, 28 Punkte

    5. - WASSERKUTSCHE.DE 2
    Boot: Autboot Oldtimer, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuermann: Jan Rademacher, 24 Punkte

    6. - VAN LOON
    Boot: RIB, Motor: torqeedo cruise 2, Steuermann: Karsten Sahner, 10 Punkte

    7. - TORQEEDO
    Boot: Tender 06, Motor: torqeedo Deep Blue, Steuermann: Martin Schwarz, 4 Punkte(DNS)

    8. - SPREeBootE.DE
    Boot: Hollandboot, Motor: Custom Inboard, Steuermann: Frank Richert, 0 Punkte(RET)

    9. - KANULIEBE.DE 1
    Boot: Oldtimer, Motor: Custom Inboard, Steuerfrau: Ricarda Hüsgen, 0 Punkte(RET)

    9. - KANULIEBE.DE 2
    Boot: Oldtimer, Motor: Custom Inboard, Steuerfrau: Ricarda Hüsgen, 0 Punkte(RET)

    9. - AMPERETTA
    Boot: Amperetta 1, Motor: Amperetta Hybrid, Steuermann: Uli Setzermann, 0 Punkte(RET)

    Marathon

    2015 MARATHON TROPHY (Fastest corrected time by Electristick)

    1. - NOTHNAGEL MARINE
    Boot: Trainer, Motor: Carvin 5.5, Steuermann: Sven Nothnagel, Zeit: 98'

    2. - ARGO|NAUTIC 2
    Boot: ARGO|eRIRE 0400, Motor: torqeedo cruise 2R, Steuerfrau: Lotte Nothnagel, Zeit: 116'

    3. - ARGO|NAUTIC 1
    Boot: ARGO|eVERT 0500, Motor: ARGO|EPRO 32, Steuermann: Oliver Scheifinger, Zeit: 145'

    Eco

    2015 ECO TROPHY (Best compared time to optimum by Electristick)

    1. - ARGO|NAUTIC 1
    Boot: ARGO|eVERT 0500, Motor: ARGO|EPRO 32, Steuermann: Oliver Scheifinger, Zeitunterschied: 0'

    2. - ARGO|NAUTIC 2
    Boot: ARGO|eRIRE 0400, Motor: torqeedo cruise 2R, Steuerfrau: Lotte Nothnagel, Zeitunterschied: 48'

    3. - WASSERKUTSCHE.DE 1
    Boot: wasserkutsche ROSSI, Motor: Custom Inboard, Steuermann: Birger Luedemann, Zeitunterschied: 62'

    Fast & Furious

    2015 FAST & FURIOUS TROPHY (Fastest Time)

    1. - NOTHNAGEL MARINE
    Boot: Trainer, Motor: Carvin 5.5, Steuermann: Sven Nothnagel, Zeit: 148'

    2. - ARGO|NAUTIC 2
    Boot: ARGO|eRIRE 0400, Motor: torqeedo cruise 2R, Steuerfrau: Lotte Nothnagel, Zeit: 187'

    3. - ARGO|NAUTIC 1
    Boot: ARGO|eVERT 0500, Motor: ARGO|EPRO 32, Steuermann: Oliver Scheifinger, Zeit: 198'

    Participants

    2015 STARTING NUMBERS


    01 - ARGO|NAUTIC 1
    Boot: ARGO|eVERT 0500, Motor: ARGO|EPRO 32, Steuermann: Oliver Scheifinger

    02 - NOTHNAGEL MARINE
    Boot: Trainer, Motor: Carvin 5.5, Steuermann: Sven Nothnagel

    03 - WASSERKUTSCHE.DE 1
    Boot: wasserkutsche ROSSI, Motor: Custom Inboard, Steuermann: Birger Luedemann

    04 - ARGO|NAUTIC 2
    Boot: ARGO|eRIRE 0400, Motor: torqeedo cruise 2R, Steuerfrau: Lotte Nothnagel

    05 - WASSERKUTSCHE.DE 2
    Boot: Autboot Oldtimer, Motor: torqeedo cruise 4R, Steuermann: Jan Rademacher

    06 - SPREeBootE.DE
    Boot: Hollandboot, Motor: Custom Inboard, Steuermann: Frank Richert

    07 - KANULIEBE.DE 1
    Boot: Oldtimer, Motor: Custom Inboard, Steuerfrau: Ricarda Hüsgen

    08 - KANULIEBE.DE 2
    Boot: Oldtimer, Motor: Custom Inboard, Steuerfrau: Ricarda Hüsgen

    09 - TORQEEDO
    Boot: Tender 06, Motor: torqeedo Deep Blue, Steuermann: Martin Schwarz

    10 - VAN LOON
    Boot: RIB, Motor: torqeedo cruise 2, Steuermann: Karsten Sahner

    11 - AMPERETTA
    Boot: Amperetta 1, Motor: Amperetta Hybrid, Steuermann: Uli Setzermann

    Overall

    2014 OVERALL RANKING

    1. - ARGO|NAUTIC
    Boot: ARGO|eVERT 0500, Motor: ARGO|EPRO 32, Steuermann: Oliver Scheifinger, Zeit: 138'

    2. - NOTHNAGEL MARINE
    Boot: Sea Ray, Motor: Custom Inboard, Steuermann: Sven Nothnagel, Zeit: 167'

    3. - WASSERKUTSCHE.DE
    Boot: wasserkutsche ROSSI, Motor: Custom Inboard, Steuermann: Jan Rademacher, Zeit: 196'

    Participants

    2014 STARTING NUMBERS


    01 - ARGO|NAUTIC
    Boot: ARGO|eVERT 0500, Motor: ARGO|EPRO 32, Steuermann: Oliver Scheifinger

    02 - NOTHNAGEL MARINE
    Boot: Sea Ray, Motor: Custom Inboard, Steuermann: Sven Nothnagel

    03 - WASSERKUTSCHE.DE
    Boot: wasserkutsche ROSSI, Motor: Custom Inboard, Steuermann: Jan Rademacher